Fair Office: 814.796.6923/ Email:  info@waterfordfair.org / © 2019 by The Waterford Community Fair Association

MEMBER

Pennsylvania State

Association of County Fairs

Waterford Community Fair Association

Officers & Directors

Officers

President

John Burawa

1732 Route 6N

Edinboro, PA  16412

Vice President

Rob Papesch

1427 Old Wattsburg Road

Waterford, PA  16441 

WATERFORD FAIR LINKS

Secretary

Dave Rutkowski

12291 Sharp Road

Waterford, PA  16441

Treasurer

Kim Gates

7040 Sherrod Hill Rd.

Edinboro, PA  16412

Directors

Ernie Buhl
10320 Donation Road
Erie, PA  16509
814-825-5634

John Burawa
1732 Rt. 6N
Edinboro, PA 16412
814-651-3586

Dale Chapman
11362 West Greene Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-4273

Kim Gates
7040 Sherrod Hill Rd.
Edinboro, PA 16412
814-881-1984

David Chapman
1888 Strong Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-460-9077

Ed Hess
10151 Hamot Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-476-7901

Mike Hirst
13337 Juva Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-438-9153

Sandy Kafferlin
15129 Murray Road

Union City, PA  16438
814-392-1789

Melissa Kingen
2510 Stone Quarry Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-6843

Chris McClellan
131 Rube Road

Waterford, PA  16441
814-796-3166

Sean Merry
1738 Route 97
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-4012

Rob Papesch
1427 Old Wattsburg Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-6085

John Rhea
700 McGahen Hill Rd.
Waterford, PA 16441
814-434-2641

Mike Ross
10312 Etter Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-6182

Dave Rutkowski
12291 Sharp Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-2734

Director Emeritus:  Jack Merry
 

Committees

ADMINISTRATION

  Building and Grounds

  R. Papesch, M. Hirst, D. Rutkowski

 

  Commercial Displays & Concessions

  R. Papesh, M. Hirst

      Antique Farm Equipment

     C. McClellan, C. Rowe, E. Buhl 

     Farm Equipment Concessions

     R. Papesch, C. McClellan

 

  Entries

  S. Burawa, Chairman

  Laurie Lint

  Events & Entertainment

  R. Papesch, C. McClellan, K. Gates, 
  John Rhea, Dave Chapman,

 D. Rutkowski

  Fair book Ads

     L. Carroll, Chairman

 

   Finance

   J. Burawa, R. Papesch,

  D. Rutkowski, K. Gates

 

   Livestock Sale

   J. Burawa, Chairman
   K. Gates, M. Kingen, E. Buhl

 

   Marketing & Advertising

   K.  Gates

 

   Volunteers

    J. Burawa, K. Gates, M. Kingen

HOME SHOW

  Flower Show

  Waterford Garden Club

  Cambridge Garden Club

 

  Vegetables

  Don & Lia Ghering, Co-Chairmen

 

  Agriculture

  J. Burawa

 

  Wine & Beer

  D. Rutkowski

 

  Baking Goods & Arts & Crafts

    Senior Division

    T. Chapman, Chairman

    A. Brace, L. Gaber, D. Lewis,

     J. Metzenbacher, P. Orris,

     J. Rauch, D. Youngberg

     Junior Division Arts & Crafts

     A. Keil, S. Keil - Co-Chairmen

     P. McGuire, M. Stafford, H. Keil, E. Keil

  TRACK EVENTS & PULLS

    4x4 Truck Pull

    C. McClellan, Chairman

    C. Rowe, J. Pavkov, B. Rimpa

     J. Kloecker

    ATV Rodeo

    C. McClellan, J. Kloecker - Chairmen

    Garden Tractor Pull

    C. McClellan, G. Smith, Chairmen

    Antique & Farm Tractor Pulls

    C. McClellan, Chairman 

    C. Rowe, J. Pavkov, B. Rimpa

    J. Kloecker

    Horse Pull

    E. Hess, Don Chapman,  Co-Chairmen

    H. McAfoose

    Pedal Pull Tractor Pull

    Dale Chapman, Chairman

    Darrell Chapman,  David Chapman,

    Barb Chapman

LIVESTOCK

4H Goats

  Market Goats
  E. Hess, Chairman

  Milking Dairy Goats

  Dale Chapman, Chairman

Beef Cattle 

M. Ross, Chairman

C. Proctor

Dairy Cattle

Dale Chapman, Chairman

T. Chapman, Don Chapman,  

David Chapman, J. Goskiewicz

Horses

  Draft Horses

  S. Kafferlin, Chairman

  Ed Hess, D. Chapman, E. Falconer

  Pleasure Horses

  S. Kafferlin, Chairman

  C, Sackett, L. Whitling

  Horse Show

  J. Bennett

Rabbits

D. Kinnear, D. Parrella - Co-Chairmen

J.  Atkin, C. Atkin

Sheep

D. Rutkowski - Chairman

Swine

E. Buhl - Chairman